L10n:Teams:ml: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
adding sebin
(→‎Team members: updated some team members contribution profile. There are more members , but need to check their ID's)
(adding sebin)
Line 3: Line 3:
===Malayalam (ml, ml_IN)===
===Malayalam (ml, ml_IN)===


[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=290869 Registration bug]
L10n team in [http://smc.org.in Swathanthra Malayalam Computing] community is doing Malayalam translations and quality control of Mozilla products and most of the free and open source software.


===Malayalam Community Mailing List===
Team website: http://smc.org.in
Team Mailing list : http://lists.smc.org.in/admin.cgi/l10n-smc.org.in


[http://lists.smc.org.in/listinfo.cgi/discuss-smc.org.in Swathantra Malayalam Computing (SMC) Mailing List]


[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=290869 Registration bug]


===Co-ordinator and Committer===
===Co-ordinator and Committer===
Line 24: Line 25:
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! Pootle Sumbit Access?
! Pootle Sumbit Access?
|-
| Akhil Krishnan
| akhilkrishnans@gmail.com
| Akhilan
| Browser,
| NO
| NO
|-
| Anish Sheela
| anish@helloinfinity.com
| anishsheela
| Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec
| NO
| YES
|-
|-
|-
| Anivar A Aravind
| Anivar A Aravind
Line 47: Line 33:
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Nishan Naseer
| Hrishikesh K B
| nishan.naseer@gmail.com
| hrishi.kb@gmail.com
| nishan
| stultus
| Browser
| Browser, Firefox OS , Fennec
| NO
| NO
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Anoop
| Anish Sheela
| anoop.ind@gmail.com
| aneesh.nl@gmail.com
| anoopan
| anishsheela
| Browser
| Browser, Firefox OS, Fennec
| NO
| NO
| NO
| YES
|-
|-
| Joshina Ramakrishnan
| Joshina Ramakrishnan
Line 68: Line 54:
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Hari Vishnu
| Balasankar C
| harivishnu@gmail.com
| c.balasankar@gmail.com
| harivishnu
| balasankarc
| Browser
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS
| NO
| NO
| YES
|-
| Sebin A Jacob
| sebinajacob@gmail.com
| sebinaj
| Fennec, Firefox OS
| No
| Yes
|-
| Akhil Krishnan
| akhilkrishnans@gmail.com
| Akhilan
| Browser,
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| NO
| Manoj K. Mohan
| Manoj K. Mohan
| manojkmohanme03107@gmail.com
| manojkmohanme03107@gmail.com
| manojkmohan
| manojkmohan
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS
| NO
| NO
|-
| Ashik Salahudeen
| aashiks@gmail.com
| ashiks
| Browser
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Balasankar C
| Nishan Naseer
| c.balasankar@gmail.com
| nishan.naseer@gmail.com
| balasankarc
| nishan
| Browser, Fennec, Firefox OS
| Browser
| NO
| NO
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Ashik Salahudeen
| Anoop
| aashiks@gmail.com
| anoop.ind@gmail.com
| ashiks
| anoopan
| Browser
| Browser
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Hrishikesh K B
| Hari Vishnu
| hrishi.kb@gmail.com
| harivishnu@gmail.com
| stultus
| harivishnu
| Browser, Firefox OS , Fennec
| Browser
| NO
| NO
| NO
| YES
|-
|-
| Amjad M
| Amjad M
Line 110: Line 117:
|No
|No
|No
|No
|-
|-
| Midhun M  
| Midhun M  
22

edits

Navigation menu