ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
reconfig
(reconfig)
(reconfig)
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2015-03-31 11:37 PT
|
<div style="border: thin grey solid; background-color: lightgrey; float: right; text-align: right; text-size: 80%; padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px;">
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?bug_id=1118796,1118797,1148930,740142&query_format=advanced&order=bug_status%2Cbug_id&tweak=1 View list in Bugzilla]
</div>
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1118797}} - schedule source jobs for release promotion - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/fd1423e2d41b fd1423e2d41b])
* {{bug|740142}} - Enable mozharness desktop repacks on mozilla-central - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/44068ffda891 44068ffda891])
* No bug - Update release config for Fennec-38.0b1-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/6f18fa368764 6f18fa368764])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-38.0b1-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/d0d8510826bf d0d8510826bf])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom buildbotcustom]
* {{bug|1118797}} - schedule source jobs for release promotion - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom/rev/adf6052198a4 adf6052198a4])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness mozharness]
* {{bug|1118796}} - more setup for release promotion on date - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/2dd0966af501 2dd0966af501])
* {{bug|1118797}} - Add support to package source for release promotion - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/519c604ea403 519c604ea403])
* {{bug|1148930}} - Support bitbucket repos - r=pmoore ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/386df53d1604 386df53d1604])
* {{bug|740142}} - updated mozilla-central en_us_binary_url to use http instead of https - r=kmoir ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/6b851eccfb68 6b851eccfb68])
* {{bug|740142}} - Always set LATEST_MAR_DIR in upload_env - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/fcb20780926f fcb20780926f])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
canmove, Confirmed users
2,850

edits

Navigation menu