Confirmed users
356
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description | ! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All | | All || All || March - now || bug 1146512 || Telemetry aggregation job is significantly, causing missing data in dashboards for 1 week+ | ||
|- | |||
| All || All || April 3 - now<BR>*NEW* pipeline only|| {{bug|1151839}} || Missing telemetry data in S3 on+after April 3rd, new pipeline only! Data isn't lost forever | |||
|- | |- | ||
| All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code. | | All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code. | ||