Telemetry/Errata: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
|-
|-
| All? || All? || April 3 - now || {{bug|1151839}} ||Missing telemetry data in S3 on+after April 3rd
| All || All || March - now || bug 1146512 || Telemetry aggregation job is significantly, causing missing data in dashboards for 1 week+
|-
| All || All || April 3 - now<BR>*NEW* pipeline only|| {{bug|1151839}} || Missing telemetry data in S3 on+after April 3rd, new pipeline only! Data isn't lost forever
|-
|-
| All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code.
| All || All || Forever - Mar 12 || {{bug|769844}} ||Some UTF8 characters were replaced with a unicode placeholder character \fffd due to a bug in the server code.
Confirmed users
356

edits

Navigation menu