ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
reconfig
m (typo fix for 2015-04-17 reconfig)
(reconfig)
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2015-04-20 04:17 PT
|
<div style="border: thin grey solid; background-color: lightgrey; float: right; text-align: right; text-size: 80%; padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px;">
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?bug_id=1146426,1150320,1153242&query_format=advanced&order=bug_status%2Cbug_id&tweak=1 View list in Bugzilla]
</div>
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1150320}} - Schedule desktop tests only on Jamun - rm b2g jamun tests - r=callek ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/0eb1b954f716 0eb1b954f716])
* {{bug|1153242}} - update verify fails for first few beta releases after RC - set marChannelIds for beta channel in release config - r=nthomas ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/a4454c7a60b3 a4454c7a60b3])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-38.0b5-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/2313f9ade16a 2313f9ade16a])
* No bug - adds 0020-29 ec2 windows builders to try - r=Q ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/844d30771cef 844d30771cef])
* No bug - Update release config for Thunderbird-38.0b2-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/bbc1d105cadf bbc1d105cadf])
* No bug - Merge heads ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/a6e367c24c84 a6e367c24c84])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom buildbotcustom]
* {{bug|1153242}} - update verify fails for first few beta releases after RC - add support for passing mar channel ids to patcher config bumper - r=nthomas ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom/rev/b63222955c94 b63222955c94])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness mozharness]
* {{bug|1146426}} - Add support for funsize in desktop_l10n.py - r=mgerva ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/b693ae365bfa b693ae365bfa])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
Confirmed users
266

edits

Navigation menu