Firefox OS/Releases/2.5: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Draft Feature List: removed language packs
(→‎Contact: removed josh)
(→‎Draft Feature List: removed language packs)
Line 130: Line 130:
| As a operator I want to be able to offer locally relevant apps to my customers on first startup so that they have instant access to these apps.
| As a operator I want to be able to offer locally relevant apps to my customers on first startup so that they have instant access to these apps.
| I want the apps to be downloaded to the customers directly - I want to inform the user that downloads are taking place - I want to make apps available based on the operator and country - I want my users to be able to delete these apps if they want to - I want apps to be available for users who may not have data service when using FTU  - I want the notification to arrive just like any other app update notification on my device.
| I want the apps to be downloaded to the customers directly - I want to inform the user that downloads are taking place - I want to make apps available based on the operator and country - I want my users to be able to delete these apps if they want to - I want apps to be available for users who may not have data service when using FTU  - I want the notification to arrive just like any other app update notification on my device.
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180710 1180710]
| As an operator I want to offer local language packs to my customer on first run so that they can choose those languages that they want to use.
| I want to offer a package of localisation, keyboard and dictionary - I want the user to be able to choose the languages when they run FTU - I dont want the FTU to be blocked if there is no data connection and skip the language setup if there is no data connection already setup.
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180713 1180713]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1180713 1180713]
Confirmed users
103

edits

Navigation menu