Mobile/Firefox for iOS/End Game Checklist: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(Added https://l10n.mozilla-community.org/~flod/webstatus/?product=firefox-ios to l10n note.)
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|Done
|Done
|6/29
|6/29
| align="left"| -9.7 Based on first cohort responses only
| align="left"| First cohort responses only
 
|-
| align="left"| Development Feature Complete
|All Eng
|Open
|? 7/3 ?
| align="left"| Some debate on the definition of this.  Ignore if you like and move on to string freeze!


|-
|-
| align="left"| Second survey distributed
| align="left"| Second survey distributed
|Rob R
|Rob R
|Open
|Done
|7/7
|7/17
| align="left"|  
| align="left"|  


Line 44: Line 37:
| align="left"| Updated NPS Score
| align="left"| Updated NPS Score
|Rob R
|Rob R
|Open
|Done
|7/14
|7/21
| align="left"|
 
|-
| align="left"| Finalize String copy
|Matej
|Open
|
| align="left"|  
| align="left"|  


Line 58: Line 44:
| align="left"| Verifying all strings are localizable
| align="left"| Verifying all strings are localizable
|All Eng
|All Eng
|Open
|Done
|7/3
|7/5
| align="left"|  
| align="left"|  


Line 65: Line 51:
| align="left"| String Freeze for L10N  
| align="left"| String Freeze for L10N  
|All Eng
|All Eng
|Open
|Done
|7/3
|7/5
| align="left"|  
| align="left"|  


Line 81: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
| align="left"|  
| align="left"| Needs to be signed of before RC build.  Jenn to follow up on accessibility strings - one final export and we call the cut-off. Then 1-2 weeks. 


|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,922

edits

Navigation menu