QA/Firefox migrators: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Supported data types: Add home page to data types
(→‎Supported data types: Update IE passwords)
(→‎Supported data types: Add home page to data types)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| History || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{GREEN|Yes}}
| History || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{GREEN|Yes}}
|-
| Home page || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{RED|No}} || {{RED|No}} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{GREEN|Yes}}
|-
|-
| Passwords || {{RED|No}} || {{ORANGE|Only Windows. OS X is {{bug|1018667}} }} || {{RED|No ({{bug|1192035}}) }} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{ORANGE|Form passwords up to Win7, not HTTP Auth. ({{bug|1191175}}) or Win8+ ({{bug|1192035}}) }} || {{RED|No ({{bug|1018667}}) }}
| Passwords || {{RED|No}} || {{ORANGE|Only Windows. OS X is {{bug|1018667}} }} || {{RED|No ({{bug|1192035}}) }} || {{GREEN|Yes}} || {{ORANGE|Form passwords up to Win7, not HTTP Auth. ({{bug|1191175}}) or Win8+ ({{bug|1192035}}) }} || {{RED|No ({{bug|1018667}}) }}
Confirmed users
933

edits

Navigation menu