SeaMonkey/Supporters: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
+ Frank Wein and other known supporters
(deleted probably inactive people)
(+ Frank Wein and other known supporters)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{draft}}  
{{stub}}  
{{SeaMonkey-Resources}} A list of supporters is kept here. Everyone who wants to support the Suite is welcome to enter his or her name here. Programmers, don't forget to [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?product=Mozilla+Application+Suite&keywords=helpwanted&bug_status=NEW&order=Bug+Number query Bugzilla] for bugs that need fixing. Testers, don't forget to [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?product=Mozilla+Application+Suite&keywords^=qawanted&bug_status=NEW&order=Bug+Number query Bugzilla] for bugs that need investigation.  
{{SeaMonkey-Resources}} A list of supporters is kept here. Everyone who wants to support the Suite is welcome to enter his or her name here. Programmers, don't forget to [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?product=Mozilla+Application+Suite&keywords=helpwanted&bug_status=NEW&order=Bug+Number query Bugzilla] for bugs that need fixing. Testers, don't forget to [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?product=Mozilla+Application+Suite&keywords^=qawanted&bug_status=NEW&order=Bug+Number query Bugzilla] for bugs that need investigation.  


Line 17: Line 17:
| Bielefeld, Rainer[mailto:rainerbielefeldng@bielefeldundbuss.de ]  
| Bielefeld, Rainer[mailto:rainerbielefeldng@bielefeldundbuss.de ]  
| QA, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/page.cgi?id=user_activity.html&action=run&who=RainerBielefeldNG%40BielefeldUndBuss.de&from=2015-05-19&to=2015-05-26&group=when Bugzilla Bug Confirmation], Bug reporting, [[Special:Contributions/Rrbd|Wiki]] and [https://seamonkeyde.wordpress.com/ German News Blog] ).
| QA, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/page.cgi?id=user_activity.html&action=run&who=RainerBielefeldNG%40BielefeldUndBuss.de&from=2015-05-19&to=2015-05-26&group=when Bugzilla Bug Confirmation], Bug reporting, [[Special:Contributions/Rrbd|Wiki]] and [https://seamonkeyde.wordpress.com/ German News Blog] ).
|-
| Chee, Philipp
| developer
|-
|-
| Gautherie, Serge[mailto:wiki-mozilla-smsupporters_serge_201211270331@gautherie.fr ]  
| Gautherie, Serge[mailto:wiki-mozilla-smsupporters_serge_201211270331@gautherie.fr ]  
| Mostly doing simple C++/CSS/JS/XUL/&co patches; testing bugs on Windows. Some bug triage, ...
| Mostly doing simple C++/CSS/JS/XUL/&co patches; testing bugs on Windows. Some bug triage, ...
|-
| Hatlak, Jens (:InvisibleSmiley)
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/page.cgi?id=user_activity.html&action=run&from=-14d&who=jh%40junetz.de Website]
|-
|-
| Kaiser, Robert[mailto:kairo@kairo.at ][http://mozilla.kairo.at/ ]  
| Kaiser, Robert[mailto:kairo@kairo.at ][http://mozilla.kairo.at/ ]  
Line 27: Line 33:
| L10n, QA&Testing (Win32&Linux), ), Win32 and Linux build experience, Python, Java , a bit XUL and JS
| L10n, QA&Testing (Win32&Linux), ), Win32 and Linux build experience, Python, Java , a bit XUL and JS
|-
|-
 
| ''lemon juice''
| Developer, add-ons, [http://forums.mozillazine.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=2834855 add-on-converter]
|-
| Neil, Ian
| Developer
|-
| Wein, Frank[mailto:bugzilla@mcsmurf.de]
| [https://blog.seamonkey-project.org/ Blog], [www.seamonkey-project.org Website]
|-
| Wong, Edmund[mailto:ewong@pw-wspx.org ]  
| Wong, Edmund[mailto:ewong@pw-wspx.org ]  
| A bit of C++/XUL/JS/CSS/HTML. [Windows/Linux User]
| A bit of C++/XUL/JS/CSS/HTML. [Windows/Linux User]
|-
|-
<!--  table row template
|-
| <your name + email-address>
| <your activity area>
-->
|}
|}
=== Former Supporters ===
see [[SeaMonkey/Former_Supporters|here]]!


=== Localization ===
=== Localization ===
Confirmed users
538

edits

Navigation menu