Bots, Confirmed users
270
edits
(selenium is definitely used in a number of web projects) |
(Added RabbitMQ) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Python || Scripting language || [http://python.org/psf/ Python Software Foundation], Selena Deckelmann is a former board member | | Python || Scripting language || [http://python.org/psf/ Python Software Foundation], Selena Deckelmann is a former board member | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.rabbitmq.com/ RabbitMQ] || Distributed Queue, used by Socorro, Pulse (all our publicly available build/test/commit information flows through this) || Selena Deckelmann | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.reviewboard.org/ Review Board] || The base of MozReview, the new review tool being developed to replace Splinter || Steven MacLeod | | [https://www.reviewboard.org/ Review Board] || The base of MozReview, the new review tool being developed to replace Splinter || Steven MacLeod | ||