Confirmed users
4,053
edits
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Allow Tracking Protection without Private Browsing | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| {{Bug|1185163}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Option to open an external link in a private tab | | Option to open an external link in a private tab | ||
| Teodora Vermesan | | Teodora Vermesan | ||
| {{Bug|1065004}}, {{Bug|1177472}}, {{Bug|1181222}} | | {{Bug|1065004}}, {{Bug|1177472}}, {{Bug|1181222}} | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Option_to_always_external_links_in_Private_Browsing Testplan] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Option_to_always_external_links_in_Private_Browsing Testplan] | ||
| {{mok}} | |||
| NA | |||
| NA | |||
|- | |||
| Set a home page | |||
| Teodora Vermesan | |||
| {{Bug|1195721}} | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/Set_A_Home_Page Testplan] | |||
| {{mok}} | | {{mok}} | ||
| NA | | NA | ||