66
edits
(added a note.) |
(added task continuity "theme: continuity") |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 19 || Drive ||As someone who constantly authors documents, shares them, creates designs, notes etc., I should have a way of saving them to the cloud || Example || Example | | 19 || Drive ||As someone who constantly authors documents, shares them, creates designs, notes etc., I should have a way of saving them to the cloud || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Continuity || User can continue ANY web content experience from one device to another very easily even maintaining state (eg. position on webpage). User doesn't need to login || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || Billing || as a user who has agreed to the price model, i should be notified of my monthly/yearly charges. my billing cycle should be customizable depending on the plan I decide to choose - monthly/yearly etc. => again, the need will depend on the storage options we offer. || Example || Example | | 21 || Continuity ||User can save any web content for access on any Web device. Saved content is categorized for the user || Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| 22 || Continuity || User can continue game progress across devices without interruption. No internet connection is needed. Optimal gaming experience based on device form factor || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Pricing || as a user who is backing up my phone and associated data, i should have a clear callout and notification on data usage & pricing => the need will depend on the storage options we offer.|| Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Billing || as a user who has agreed to the price model, i should be notified of my monthly/yearly charges. my billing cycle should be customizable depending on the plan I decide to choose - monthly/yearly etc. => again, the need will depend on the storage options we offer. || Example || Example | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits