canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
5,401
edits
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Release Schedule== | ||
'''e10s Ships for 45.0. Current Proposal is to enabled e10s by default for Users without Add-Ons and target a larger population for 46.0''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date !! Trunk !! Aurora !! Beta !! Release | |||
|- | |||
| 3-30 || 40 default (working on m5) || 39 off || 38 off || 37 off | |||
|- | |||
| 5-11 || 41 default (working on m6) || 40 prompt || 39 off || 38 off | |||
|- | |||
| 6-29 || 42 default (working on m7/m8) || 41 prompt|| 40 off || 39 off | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || 43 default (working on m8) || 42 default || 41 off || 40 off | |||
|- | |||
| 9-21 || 44 default (release criteria driven) || 43 default || 42 TBD || 41 off | |||
|- | |||
| 11-02 || 45 default (release criteria driven) || 44 default || 43 A/B || 42 off | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || 46 default (release criteria driven) || 45 default || 44 TBD || 43 off | |||
|- | |||
| 1-25 || 47 default (release criteria driven) || 46 default || 45 TBD || 44 off | |||
|- | |||
| 3-07 || 48 default (release criteria driven) || 47 default || 46 TBD || 45 (tbd) | |||
|} | |||