Release Management/Calendar: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
January release released
(January release released)
Line 6: Line 6:
This wiki page may not always have the most current information. Please refer to one of the following calendars for up-to-date scheduling:
This wiki page may not always have the most current information. Please refer to one of the following calendars for up-to-date scheduling:


* [https://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=mozilla.com_2d37383433353432352d3939%40resource.calendar.google.com Firefox Merge/Release Dates] ([https://www.google.com/calendar/ical/mozilla.com_2d37383433353432352d3939%40resource.calendar.google.com/public/basic.ics ICS for Thunderbird/Lightning or your calendar app]) (low noise)
* <s>[https://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=mozilla.com_2d37383433353432352d3939%40resource.calendar.google.com Firefox Merge/Release Dates] ([https://www.google.com/calendar/ical/mozilla.com_2d37383433353432352d3939%40resource.calendar.google.com/public/basic.ics ICS for Thunderbird/Lightning or your calendar app]) (low noise)</s> (Not currently updated for 2016, use the detailed calendar.)
* [https://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=bW96aWxsYS5jb21fZGJxODRhbnI5aTh0Y25taGFiYXRzdHY1Y29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ Firefox Merge/Release Full Scheduling Calendar] ([https://calendar.google.com/calendar/ical/mozilla.com_dbq84anr9i8tcnmhabatstv5co%40group.calendar.google.com/public/basic.ics ICS]) (highly detailed)
* [https://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=bW96aWxsYS5jb21fZGJxODRhbnI5aTh0Y25taGFiYXRzdHY1Y29AZ3JvdXAuY2FsZW5kYXIuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbQ Firefox Merge/Release Full Scheduling Calendar] ([https://calendar.google.com/calendar/ical/mozilla.com_dbq84anr9i8tcnmhabatstv5co%40group.calendar.google.com/public/basic.ics ICS]) (highly detailed)


Line 49: Line 49:
!quarter ||merge date ||central ||aurora ||beta ||release date ||release || ESR
!quarter ||merge date ||central ||aurora ||beta ||release date ||release || ESR
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Q1
|rowspan="1"|Q1
!2016-01-25
|Firefox 47||Firefox 46||Firefox 45
!2016-01-26
|Firefox 44
|Firefox 38.6
|-
!2016-03-07
!2016-03-07
|Firefox 48||Firefox 47||Firefox 46
|Firefox 48||Firefox 47||Firefox 46
Line 148: Line 142:
!merge date||central||aurora||beta
!merge date||central||aurora||beta
!release date||release||ESR
!release date||release||ESR
|-
!2016-01-25
|Firefox 47||Firefox 46||Firefox 45
!2016-01-26
|Firefox 44
|Firefox 38.6
|-
|-
!2015-12-14
!2015-12-14
114

edits

Navigation menu