Confirmed users
161
edits
(Add a servo project.) |
(→Instantbird: Remove OTR) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! Mentor(s) | ! Mentor(s) | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
|- | |||
| OTR (Off-the-Record) Integration | |||
| [https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/wiki/doc/TorMessenger Tor Messenger], which is based on Instantbird, has support for end-to-end encrypted instant messaging using OTR ([https://github.com/arlolra/ctypes-otr via an extension]). The goal of this project would be to upstream these changes from Tor Messenger into Instantbird while incorporating UI changes designed by the Instantbird team. | |||
| c-types, XPCOM, JavaScript, XUL | |||
| arlolra | |||
| Patrick Cloke [:clokep] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||