137
edits
(→MozVR: Move idea to main page) |
(→Thunderbird: maildir converter) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| marco | | marco | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Implement mbox -> maildir converter | |||
| Currently Thunderbird uses mbox as primary storage format for mails (locally). The maildir format is also supported, but we have no converter for it yet. See [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=856087 bug 856087] | |||
| JavaScript | |||
| mkmelin | |||
| mkmelin | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits