Connected Devices/Projects/Metrics/Sprint 1: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 62: Line 62:
| Created a draft ping: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Mak6dpmmvAxhnbms34zCELSb_46s0-iaTQuCpkr8i34/edit
| Created a draft ping: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1Mak6dpmmvAxhnbms34zCELSb_46s0-iaTQuCpkr8i34/edit
|-
|-
| Gzip the payload (for Crash Ping)
| RN: POC for gzip rust implementation (for Crash Ping)
| Russ
| Russ
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
| Best option for a rust gzip seems to be this lib: https://github.com/alexcrichton/flate2-rs (Added to [https://github.com/tamarahills/metrics_controller Controller repo])
| Best option for a rust gzip seems to be this lib: https://github.com/alexcrichton/flate2-rs (Added to [https://github.com/tamarahills/metrics_controller Controller repo])
|-
| Gzip the payload (for Crash Ping)
| Russ
!
|
|-
|-
| Background reading on existing Telemetry and Metrics tools at Mozilla
| Background reading on existing Telemetry and Metrics tools at Mozilla
Line 74: Line 79:
| Create/improve documentation for the CD metric meetings
| Create/improve documentation for the CD metric meetings
| Maria  
| Maria  
!  
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
|  
|  
|-
|-
Confirmed users
1,225

edits

Navigation menu