Confirmed users
1,225
edits
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Gzip the payload (for Crash Ping) | | Gzip the payload (for Crash Ping) | ||
| Russ | | Russ | ||
! | ! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | ||
| | | Once we had a crash ping payload, we have to use the gzip functionality to gzip compress the crash ping payload. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Background reading on existing Telemetry and Metrics tools at Mozilla | | Background reading on existing Telemetry and Metrics tools at Mozilla | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! | ! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Investigate getting os/platform info from within rust (for Crash Ping) | |||
| Michael | |||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | |||
| FillZpp module, checked also that it works when used in a java environment calling the public functions from FillZpp. | |||
|- | |||
| Figure out how to handle retries | |||
| Tamara | |||
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done | |||
| Merged in controller library [[Merge pull request #12 from tamarahills/issue/5_Crash-ping-retries |PR #12]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||