Connected Devices/Projects/Metrics/Sprint 1: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 96: Line 96:
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
| Merged in controller library [[https://github.com/tamarahills/metrics_controller/commit/aee4c0975d81b992ac0cf6e57b5c8a0997c7bd4f |PR #12]]
| Merged in controller library [[https://github.com/tamarahills/metrics_controller/commit/aee4c0975d81b992ac0cf6e57b5c8a0997c7bd4f |PR #12]]
|-
| Unit test controller retry logic
| Russ
!
| Create a mock object to unit test the retry logic. That is, mock sending the data to the server and be able to dictate whether the send succeeds or fails after a certain number of attempts.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
1,225

edits

Navigation menu