Confirmed users
389
edits
(add user stories) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| Remote Control | | Remote Control | ||
| | | | ||
| As a user, I would like to remote control my TV using my Fennec when I send a tab to TV | | As a user, I would like to remote control my TV using my Fennec when I send a tab to TV | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| Smart Folder & Filter | | Remote Control | ||
| | |||
| As a user, I would like to be notified of TV remote controller being available when I have my Fennec opened on my Android phone (and the phone is also connected to the same network as the TV) | |||
| PLANNED | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | |||
| Home screen improvement (Smart Folder & Filter) | |||
| | | | ||
| As a user, I would like to have ways to manage my Pins on homescreen | | As a user, I would like to have ways to manage my Pins on homescreen | ||
| Line 45: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| | | TV browser tab sync | ||
| | | | ||
| As a user, I would like my TV to receive tabs from my other Firefox Sync connected devices via Send to Device feature (https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/send-tab-to-device/) | | As a user, I would like my TV to receive tabs from my other Firefox Sync connected devices via Send to Device feature (https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/send-tab-to-device/) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| Web Apps | | Web Apps | ||
| | | | ||
| As a User I | | As a User, I want to see global and local apps that are applicable to my region and language first | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253249 1253249] | ||
| Jack, Gaia | | Jack, Gaia | ||
| Mike Lien | | Mike Lien | ||
| Line 87: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| Web Apps | | Web Apps | ||
| | |||
| As a User I need to be able to set my region in Marketplace. It will default to the one determined by Marketplace (as above) but can be overridden by the user. | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| As a User, I | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | |||
| Web Apps | |||
| | |||
| As a User, I should see Marketplace display in the language set in my locale for the device (device setting), if available, and fallback to English. I should also see app descriptions in that language of my locale, if available. | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | |||
| Web Apps | |||
| | |||
| As a User I would like to browse apps by category sorted by sort order. | |||
| TBD | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1253240 1253240] | |||
| Jack, Gaia | | Jack, Gaia | ||
| Mike Lien | | Mike Lien | ||
| Line 101: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | ||
| Web Apps | | Web Apps | ||
| | |||
| As the Admin, I should be able to order apps to be featured by region with a fallback to global apps that are featured | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f4c7c3;" | Highlight | |||
| Web Apps | |||
| | |||
| As a user, I would like to access Web Apps from other web browsers and have a similar experience | |||
| TBD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | Platform | ||
| Presentation API web page launching model | | Presentation API - web page launching model | ||
| | | | ||
| As a content developer, I'd like to be able to host my 2nd screen enabled web contents so my content works best with a TV and a mobile phone | | As a content developer, I'd like to be able to host my 2nd screen enabled web contents so my content works best with a TV and a mobile phone | ||
| Line 128: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | Platform | ||
| Presentation API - spec follow-up | |||
| | |||
| As Mozilla, we'd like to add 1-UA and 2-UAs support for Presentation API | |||
| PLANNED | |||
| | |||
| SC, Tommy | |||
| Teri Wen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | Platform | |||
| Canvas Performance | | Canvas Performance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | | ! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | Platform | ||
| Bluetooth HID | |||
| | |||
| As a user, I'd like to connect my Bluetooth enabled input devices to the TV and control from there | |||
| PLANNED | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#b7e1cd;" | Platform | |||
| Drawing cursor | | Drawing cursor | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#fce8b2;" | Basic | ||
| Metrics | | Metrics | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#fce8b2;" | Basic | ||
| Settings App | | Settings App | ||
| | | | ||