Connected Devices Weekly Update/2016-04-26: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
tv 2.6 updates
No edit summary
(tv 2.6 updates)
Line 47: Line 47:
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|  
|  
* Bulleted list item
* 4/25 branch - technical issue, should be ready 4/27
* Bulleted list item
* 7/15 FC
* 9/1 CC
|-
|-
| Smart TV Next Gen
| Smart TV Next Gen
Line 162: Line 163:
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/B2G/Transition_Project B2G OS Transition Wiki]
* [https://wiki.mozilla.org/B2G/Transition_Project B2G OS Transition Wiki]
* Holding meetings for volunteers interested in carrying project forward
* Holding meetings for volunteers interested in carrying project forward
|-
| [[Connected_Devices/Participation|Participation Update]]
|
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|
*
*
|-
| Other Announcements
| --
| --
|
*
*
|-
| Questions
| --
| --
|
*
*
|-
|-
|}
|}

Navigation menu