WeeklyUpdates/2016-05-23: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Undo revision 1133887 by Lshapiro (talk)
(→‎Speakers: Outreachy summer 2016)
(Undo revision 1133887 by Lshapiro (talk))
Line 55: Line 55:
{| class="fullwidth-table wikitable"
{| class="fullwidth-table wikitable"
|-
|-
!  [https://mozillians.org/u/lshapiro Larissa Shapiro]
!  [https://mozillians.org/u/USERNAME Presenter]
15 Outreachy Participants, 8 countries, three minutes!
Title
Introducing the summer 2016 Outreachy cohort!
Topic
MTV
Location
!  Sharing
!  Sharing
!  Media
!  Media
https://wiki.mozilla.org/Outreachy
More Details
 
|-
| Who Are You?
| What Do You Do?
| What are you going to talk about?
| Where are you presenting from? (Moz Space, your house, space)
| Will you be sharing your screen? (yes/no, 4:3 or 16:9)
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen
| Link to where audience can find out more information
|-
|-
| Tim Murray  
| Tim Murray  
Confirmed users
710

edits

Navigation menu