QA/Elevated update: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 464: Line 464:
|-
|-
|  Automation Coverage  
|  Automation Coverage  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{N/A|}}
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|style="text-align:center;" |
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
|  Performance Testing  
|  Performance Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{N/A|}}
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|style="text-align:center;" |
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
Line 474: Line 474:
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}}  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}}  
|style="text-align:center;" |
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || ||
|-
|  Daily Status Report (email/etherpad statuses/ gdoc with results) || ||
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
Line 483: Line 479:
|-
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/File:Firefox_Nightly_49_-_Elevated_Update_Conditional_Sign_Off.pdf Email sent]
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/File:Firefox_Nightly_49_-_Elevated_Update_Conditional_Sign_Off.pdf 2016.06.06 Email sent]
|-
|-
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing  
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing  
584

edits

Navigation menu