84
edits
Vlad.bacia (talk | contribs) |
Vlad.bacia (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! Ref !! Function !! Test Objective !! Evaluation Criteria !! Test Type !! Owners | ! Ref !! Function !! Test Objective !! Evaluation Criteria !! Test Type !! Owners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Install PageShot add-on || Verify that the add-on is correctly installed || Add-on UI changes are present in the browser || Manual || Eng Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || PageShot functionality || Verify all PageShot options are working || 1. Save anything on the web<br />2. Share content || Manual || Eng Team | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || Disable / Re-enable PageShot add-on || Verify that the add-on can be disabled and enabled without any issues || 1. Disable PageShot add-on<br />2. Verify that the browser UI returned to default functionality on the affected areas<br />3. Re-enable PageShot add-on and verify that the browser has changed back || Manual || Eng Team | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Uninstall Activity Stream add-on || Verify that the UI changes are reverted and browser returns to default || 1. Uninstall the PageShot add-on<br />2. Verify that the browser UI returned to default functionality on the affected areas || Manual || Eng Team | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Builds == | == Builds == | ||
edits