289
edits
(Start listing back-end tests) |
(More Sunbird tests) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Task editing || Tasks should be able to be editted. Changes made when editing a tasks should be saved. || | | Task editing || Tasks should be able to be editted. Changes made when editing a tasks should be saved. || | ||
|- | |||
| Deleting || Tasks/Events should be able to be deleted. || | |||
|- | |||
| Clipboard || Tasks/Events should be able to be altered by using cut, copy and paste. | |||
*This isn't easy to do for tasks, because of [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=195580 bug 195580] | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
! Test !! Description !! Outcome | ! Test !! Description !! Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daily || Events/tasks should be able to recur every X days || | ||
|- | |||
| Weekly || Events/tasks should be able to recur every X weeks, including on multiple days of the week | |||
*Selecting additional days to repeat on does not work ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=303830 Bug 303830]) | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Monthly || Events/tasks should be able to recur every X months, on a specific day of the month || | |||
|- | |||
| Monthly 2 || Events/tasks should be able to recur every X months on the Nth (weekday) of a month | |||
*This doesn't work for local calendars ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=304515 Bug 304515]) | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Yearly || Events/tasks should be able to recur every X years || | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+Calendars | |||
|- | |||
! Test !! Description !! Outcome | |||
|- | |||
| Local Calendar Creation || Local Calendars should be able to be created, assigned a name, and assigned a color | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Webdav Calendar Creation || Webdav Calendars should be able to be created for any web address, assigned a name, and assigned a color | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| Caldav Calendar Creation || Caldav Calendars should be able to be created for any web address, assigned a name, and assigned a color. || | |||
|- | |||
| Calendar editing || Any calendar should be able to be editted. Changes made in the Calendar Properties dialog should be properly saved. || | |||
|- | |||
| Remote subscribing || Sunbird should be able to subscribe to a remote calendar and properly display the events/tasks it contains. || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 105: | ||
! Test !! Description !! Outcome | ! Test !! Description !! Outcome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http publishing || Sunbird should be able to publish a | | http publishing || Sunbird should be able to publish an entire calendar or a selected set of events to an http address || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ftp publishing || Sunbird should be able to publish a | | ftp publishing || Sunbird should be able to publish an entire calendar or a selected set of events to an ftp address || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| password protection || Sunbird should be able to publish a | | password protection || Sunbird should be able to publish an entire calendar or a selected set of events to a server that requires password authentication || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| subscribing || Sunbird should be able to subscribe to a published calendar || | | subscribing || Sunbird should be able to subscribe to a published calendar || | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits