QA/Min-Vid: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
46 bytes removed ,  28 July 2016
Line 69: Line 69:
| 4 || Keyboard only navigation || Verify that all player controls are working as expected || 1. Check basic controls (Play/Pause/Stop/Volume) <br />2. Quick seek forward and backward in a short/long video <br />3. Change video resolution (?) <br />4. Redirect to video page <br />5. Minimize/Maximize/Close Min-Vid player options || Manual || Eng Team
| 4 || Keyboard only navigation || Verify that all player controls are working as expected || 1. Check basic controls (Play/Pause/Stop/Volume) <br />2. Quick seek forward and backward in a short/long video <br />3. Change video resolution (?) <br />4. Redirect to video page <br />5. Minimize/Maximize/Close Min-Vid player options || Manual || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 5 || Refresh || TBD || TBD || Manual || Eng Team
| 5 || Private Browsing || Verify the functionality of the add-on in Private Browsing mode || The add-on works as expected || Manual || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 6 || Private Browsing || Verify the functionality of the add-on || The add-on works as expected || Manual || Eng Team
| 6 || Disable / Re-enable Min-Vid add-on || Verify that the add-on can be disabled and enabled without any issues  || 1. Disable Min-Vid add-on <br />2. Verify that the context menu changes are reverted and browser returns to default <br />3. Re-enable Min-Vid add-on and verify that the browser context menu has the Min-Vid option || Manual || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 7 || Disable / Re-enable Min-Vid add-on || Verify that the add-on can be disabled and enabled without any issues  || 1. Disable Min-Vid add-on <br />2. Verify that the browser context menus has returned to default functionality on the affected areas <br />3. Re-enable Min-Vid add-on and verify that the browser context menu has the Min-Vid option || Manual || Eng Team
| 7 || Uninstall Min-Vid add-on || Verify that the context menu changes are reverted and browser returns to default  || 1. Uninstall the Min-Vid add-on <br />2. Verify that the browser context menu has returned to default functionality on the affected areas || Manual || Eng Team
|-
| 8 || Uninstall Min-Vid add-on || Verify that the context menu changes are reverted and browser returns to default  || 1. Uninstall the Min-Vid add-on <br />2. Verify that the browser context menu has returned to default functionality on the affected areas || Manual || Eng Team
|-
|-
|}
|}
166

edits

Navigation menu