QA/Screenshots: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
| Start project  
| Start project  
|style="text-align:center;" | 05.18.2016 ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | 8/02/2015
|style="text-align:center;" | -
|-
|-
| Study documentation/specs received from developers
| Study documentation/specs received from developers
|style="text-align:center;" | 07.20.2016 ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07/19/2016  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07/20/2016
|-
|-
| QA - Test plan creation  
| QA - Test plan creation  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07.21.2016 ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07/21/2016  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07/22/2016
|-
|-
| QA - Test cases/Env preparation  
| QA - Test cases/Env preparation  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
| QA - Nightly Testing  
| QA - Nightly Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|-
|-
| QA - Aurora Testing
| QA - Aurora Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|-
| QA - Beta Testing  
| QA - Beta Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
| Release in Test Pilot Date
|style="text-align:center;" | 
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
| Release Date  
| Release Date  
166

edits

Navigation menu