202
edits
Haftandilian (talk | contribs) (sandbox level updates) |
Haftandilian (talk | contribs) (sandbox level updates) |
||
| Line 752: | Line 752: | ||
= How security.sandbox.content.level Affects File Access (Planned) = | = How security.sandbox.content.level Affects File Access (Planned) = | ||
R = read | |||
W = write | |||
read metadata = file contents are not readable, but file metadata is | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 757: | Line 761: | ||
! Sandbox Level !! Access Type !! Subpaths? !! Path | ! Sandbox Level !! Access Type !! Subpaths? !! Path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || /etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || /tmp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || /var | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || /private/etc/localtime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ? || read metadata || no || /home | ||
|- | |||
| ? || read metadata || no || /net | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read metadata || no || /private/var/folders/... | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read metadata || no || ~/Library | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || /dev/autofs_nowait | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || /dev/random | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || /dev/urandom | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || / | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || /private/tmp | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || /private/var/tmp | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || ~/.CFUserTextEncoding | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || ~/Library/Preferences/com.apple.DownloadAssessment.plist | |||
|- | |||
| ? || read || no || ~/Library/Preferences/.../...plist | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits