Connected Devices Weekly Update/2016-09-29: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
update
(added abigail image)
(update)
Line 83: Line 83:
|  
|  
* This week Project Abigail passed Gate 0.
* This week Project Abigail passed Gate 0.
[[Image:Project Abigail.png]]
[[File:Project Abigail.png|700px]]
* Team held a kick-off meeting to plan activities around hypothesis testing. Discussion was held around what use case(s) would be most appropriate for user testing.
* Team held a kick-off meeting to plan activities around hypothesis testing. Discussion was held around what use case(s) would be most appropriate for user testing.
* Team discussed lessons learned from previous prototype testing. Re-use of code already developed by Vaani and Cue teams is being considered.  Discussed options for how team might develop a hardware prototype that would maximize the amount of feedback collected yet be the simplest and quickest to put into homes.   
* Team discussed lessons learned from previous prototype testing. Re-use of code already developed by Vaani and Cue teams is being considered.  Discussed options for how team might develop a hardware prototype that would maximize the amount of feedback collected yet be the simplest and quickest to put into homes.   
Line 172: Line 172:
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|
|
* Bulleted list item
* No Update
* Bulleted list item
|-
| [[Connected_Devices/Participation|Participation Update]]
| Michael/Brian
| --
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
|
* Bulleted list item
* Bulleted list item
|-
|-
| Market Developments Update
| Market Developments Update
666

edits

Navigation menu