Confirmed users
214
edits
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Slides: https://goo.gl/PfXiIs | | Slides: https://goo.gl/PfXiIs | ||
| [http://www.changecopyright.org www.changecopyright.org] | | [http://www.changecopyright.org www.changecopyright.org] | ||
|- | |||
| Sandra Persing and Michael Ellis | |||
| Sr Manager Events Team, Developer Marketing and Dev Rel Team, Tech Speakers | |||
| Recap of two big Q3 events: BrazilJS 2016 in August and View Source Berlin in September | |||
| My home in Seattle, WA + MTV | |||
| No | |||
| Brazil JS Presentation here: https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1RhU1NZJth7-Y8rHm2jnEuYwQvuvJNFybGo1KTqtM-XU/edit#slide=id.g1809842208_0_33 | |||
| View Source Berlin Recap Video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8j1APKjXWDU&feature=youtu.be | |||
| Visit more to see our View Source Speakers on our Hacks Youtube channel https://www.youtube.com/user/mozhacks/featured | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||