QA/Async Drawing Test Plan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 9: Line 9:
! Risk area !! Requirement !! Status
! Risk area !! Requirement !! Status
|-
|-
| Popular sites (particularly facebook and highly popular Flash gaming sites|| No significant regression in site correctness|| style="background-color:#CEF2F2;" | TBD
| Flash videos || No significant regression in site correctness or video performance|| style="background-color:#CEF2F2;" | TBD
|-
| Popular sites (particularly facebook and highly popular Flash gaming sites|| No significant regression in site correctness or gaming performance|| style="background-color:#CEF2F2;" | TBD
|-
|-
| General performance || Overall performance of asyncDrawing enabled Firefox Adobe Flash Player should not be notably worse than with asyncDrawing not enabled|| style="background-color:#CEF2F2;" | TBD
| General performance || Overall performance of asyncDrawing enabled Firefox Adobe Flash Player should not be notably worse than with asyncDrawing not enabled|| style="background-color:#CEF2F2;" | TBD
Confirmed users
4,072

edits

Navigation menu