MOSS/Foundational Technology/Projects We Use: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added jsoncpp
(Add browserify)
(Added jsoncpp)
Line 100: Line 100:
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/tmpvar/jsdom jsdom] || DOM implementation in full JS || Test suites in Cloud Services, Tarek Ziade's team (kinto.js)
| [https://github.com/tmpvar/jsdom jsdom] || DOM implementation in full JS || Test suites in Cloud Services, Tarek Ziade's team (kinto.js)
|-
| [https://github.com/open-source-parsers/jsoncpp jsoncpp] || A C++ library for interacting with JSON, used by the crashreporter client and Socorro. || Gabriele Svelto
|-
|-
| [http://kombu.readthedocs.org/ Kombu] || Messaging library for Python. Used by Treeherder and others. || Member of Jonathan Griffin's team
| [http://kombu.readthedocs.org/ Kombu] || Messaging library for Python. Used by Treeherder and others. || Member of Jonathan Griffin's team
Confirmed users
424

edits

Navigation menu