MOSS/Foundational Technology/Projects We Use: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Add Eclipse
No edit summary
(Add Eclipse)
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/docker/docker Docker]    || Used by release engineering for Linux build and test containers and by ateam for managing test and production services. Used by many Mozilla websites as well such as addons.mozilla.org, marketplace.mozilla.org. (Plus docker-compose and docker machine) || Member of Selena Deckelmann's team   
| [https://github.com/docker/docker Docker]    || Used by release engineering for Linux build and test containers and by ateam for managing test and production services. Used by many Mozilla websites as well such as addons.mozilla.org, marketplace.mozilla.org. (Plus docker-compose and docker machine) || Member of Selena Deckelmann's team   
|-
| [https://eclipse.org/ Eclipse] || Integrated Development Environment used by many developers || —
|-
|-
| [https://www.elastic.co/products/elasticsearch elasticsearch] || Search engine for various web sites and analytics || Erik Rose
| [https://www.elastic.co/products/elasticsearch elasticsearch] || Search engine for various web sites and analytics || Erik Rose
Confirmed users
183

edits

Navigation menu