MOSS/Foundational Technology/Projects We Use: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
fix sorting in the "S"s
(Add Stanford CoreNLP, used in FOSS Heartbeat)
(fix sorting in the "S"s)
Line 325: Line 325:
|-
|-
| [https://www.sqlite.org/ SQLite]              || File-based database || asuth
| [https://www.sqlite.org/ SQLite]              || File-based database || asuth
|-
| [http://www.squid-cache.org/ Squid]          || Caching proxy || Brian Hourigan
|-
| [http://stanfordnlp.github.io/CoreNLP/ Stanford CoreNLP]  || Natural language analysis tools used in FOSS Heartbeat || Don Marti
|-
|-
| [http://learnboost.github.io/stylus/ Stylus]              || CSS Pre-processor on several sites || webdev
| [http://learnboost.github.io/stylus/ Stylus]              || CSS Pre-processor on several sites || webdev
Line 331: Line 335:
|-
|-
| [https://suricata-ids.org/ suricata]                    || IDS / IPS / NSM engine || Michal Purzynski
| [https://suricata-ids.org/ suricata]                    || IDS / IPS / NSM engine || Michal Purzynski
|-
| [http://www.squid-cache.org/ Squid]          || Caching proxy || Brian Hourigan
|-
| [http://stanfordnlp.github.io/CoreNLP/ Stanford CoreNLP]  || Natural language analysis tools used in FOSS Heartbeat || Don Marti
|-
|-
| [https://tox.readthedocs.org/en/latest/ Tox]  || Test automation || Dave Hunt
| [https://tox.readthedocs.org/en/latest/ Tox]  || Test automation || Dave Hunt
38

edits

Navigation menu