118
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| '''[https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/issues/737 web-ext - Android support]''' | | '''[https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/issues/737 web-ext - Android support]''' | ||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Add-ons/WebExtensions/Getting_started_with_web-ext web-ext] is a tool for building/packaging and deploying WebExtensions. Currently it doesn't support installing WebExtensions on a connected Android device. | | [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Add-ons/WebExtensions/Getting_started_with_web-ext web-ext] is a tool for building/packaging and deploying WebExtensions. Currently it doesn't support installing WebExtensions on a connected Android device. | ||
|- | |||
| Feature | |||
| '''Log view''' | |||
| A popular add-on for debugging issues with Firefox for Android is [https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/android/addon/logview/ LogView]. Currently it is not possible to implement such an add-on with WebExtensions. Instead this could be integrated into Firefox (on about:support). [https://mail.mozilla.org/pipermail/mobile-firefox-dev/2017-March/002229.html See discussion on mailing list]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits