QA/Async Drawing Test Plan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 351: Line 351:
|-
|-
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)
| style="text-align:center;" |  
| style="text-align:center;" | Done
| style="text-align:center;" |
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
Line 358: Line 358:
|-
|-
|  Test Plan Creation
|  Test Plan Creation
| style="text-align:center;" | {{mprog}} ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Test Cases Creation
|  Test Cases Creation
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mprog}} ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Full Functional Tests Execution
|  Full Functional Tests Execution
|style="text-align:center;" | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
|-
|  Smoke Tests Execution
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|-
|  Automation Coverage ||
|  Automation Coverage ||
|style="text-align:center;" |
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|-
|-
|  Performance Testing
|  Performance Testing
|style="text-align:center;" | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged || ||
|  All Defects Logged || Done ||
|-
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || ||
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || {{mprog}} ||
|-
|-
|  Daily Status Report (email/etherpad statuses/ gdoc with results) || ||
|  Daily Status Report (email/etherpad statuses/ gdoc with results) || TBD ||
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||
|  Metrics/Telemetry||
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD
|-
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|-
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Aurora Release ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Email to be sent
|-
|-
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
Confirmed users
4,072

edits

Navigation menu