QA/Async Drawing Test Plan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
edits to table
(edits)
(edits to table)
Line 191: Line 191:
|-
|-
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)
| style="text-align:center;" | Done
| style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done
| style="text-align:center;" |
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
|  Testing Infrastructure setup
|  Testing Infrastructure setup
|style="text-align:center;" | No ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | None ||
|-
|-
|  Test Plan Creation
|  Test Plan Creation
| style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Test Cases Creation
|  Test Cases Creation
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Full Functional Tests Execution
|  Full Functional Tests Execution
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Automation Coverage ||
|  Automation Coverage
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | N/A ||
|-
|-
|  Performance Testing
|  Performance Testing
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged || Done ||
|  All Defects Logged
|style="text-align:center; background-color:LightGreen;" | Done ||
|-
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || {{mprog}} ||
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified
|style="text-align:center; background-color:Tomato;" | {{mprog}} ||
|-
|-
Daily Status Report (email/etherpad statuses/ gdoc with results) || TBD ||
Metrics/Telemetry ||
|style="text-align:center;" | BETA
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release ||
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|-
|-
Confirmed users
1,983

edits

Navigation menu