381
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/01/2017 || 1.0 || Abe Masresha || Created first draft | | 03/01/2017 || 1.0 || Abe Masresha || Created first draft | ||
|- | |||
| 04/06/2017 || 1.0 || Abe Masresha || updated the test plan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- || || || | |- || || || | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Start project | | Start project | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |02/24/2017 || | |style="text-align:center;" |02/24/2017 || 4/6/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Study documentation/specs received from developers | | Study documentation/specs received from developers | ||
| Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA - Test plan creation | | QA - Test plan creation | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 03/01/2017 || | |style="text-align:center;" | 03/01/2017 || 4/6/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA - Test cases/Env preparation | | QA - Test cases/Env preparation | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 03/01/2017 || | |style="text-align:center;" | 03/01/2017 || 4/6/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA - Nightly | | QA - Nightly | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | 4/4/2017 || 4/6/2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| Test case creation || [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | | Test case creation || [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test case execution || [Test Cases TestRail] | | Test case execution || [https://testrail.stage.mozaws.net/index.php?/plans/view/3485 Test Cases TestRail] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bugs management || Bugzilla | | Bugs management || Bugzilla | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
= References = | = References = | ||
Test cases: [ TestRail] or [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | Test cases: [https://testrail.stage.mozaws.net/index.php?/plans/view/3485 TestRail] or [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | ||
Bugs: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1336360 Bug 1336360]<br /> | Bugs: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1336360 Bug 1336360]<br /> | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
! Bug No !! Summary !! Status !! Firefox Version | ! Bug No !! Summary !! Status !! Firefox Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| || || | ||| .|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
*Links for the tests run | *Links for the tests run | ||
** Full Test suite: [ Test Cases runs TestRail] | ** Full Test suite: [ https://testrail.stage.mozaws.net/index.php?/plans/view/3485 Test Cases runs TestRail] | ||
** Regression Test suite: [link] if needed/available | ** Regression Test suite: [link] if needed/available | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Testing Infrastructure setup | | Testing Infrastructure setup | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | {{ | |style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test Plan Creation | | Test Plan Creation | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{ | | style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test Cases Creation | | Test Cases Creation | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | {{ | |style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [Test Cases TestRail]/ [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | |style="text-align:center;" | [https://testrail.stage.mozaws.net/index.php?/plans/view/3485 Test Cases TestRail]/ [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/spreadsheets/d/1BclUXq-VjR26UDevJZLA_6vJeAAxre6Nty3U0NVGnM4/edit?usp=sharing Test Cases GDoc] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Functional Tests Execution | | Full Functional Tests Execution | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA Signoff - Nightly Release|| | | QA Signoff - Nightly Release|| {{mdone|}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits