QA/SecondaryEmail: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 193: Line 193:
|-
|-
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||  
|-
|-
|  Test Plan Creation  
|  Test Plan Creation  
Line 199: Line 199:
|-
|-
|  Test Cases Creation  
|  Test Cases Creation  
|style="text-align:center;" |  TBD ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Done ||  
|-
|-
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
|style="text-align:center;" |  TBD
|style="text-align:center;" |  Done ||
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 212:
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged  
|  All Defects Logged  
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||  
|-
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified  
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified  
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Done ||  
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|-
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|  QA Signoff  - Custom Test Environment||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent  
|style="text-align:center;"Done | Email sent
|-
|-
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing
 
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Aurora Release ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Email to be sent
|-
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Beta Release ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|}
|}
200

edits

Navigation menu