QA/Use a separate content process for file:// URLs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 403: Line 403:


== Checklist ==
== Checklist ==
{| class="wikitable" style="width:60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:80%"
|-
|-
! Exit Criteria !! Status !! Notes/Details
! Exit Criteria !! Status !! Notes/Details
|-
|-
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)  
|  Testing Prerequisites (specs, use cases)  
| style="text-align:center;" |   
| style="text-align:center;" |  {{mdone|}}
| style="text-align:center;" |  
| style="text-align:center;" |  
|-
|-
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|style="text-align:center;" |   ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}} ||  
|-
|-
|  Test Plan Creation  
|  Test Plan Creation  
| style="text-align:center;" |   ||  
| style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}}  ||  
|-
|-
|  Test Cases Creation  
|  Test Cases Creation  
|style="text-align:center;" |   ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mdone|}}  ||  
|-
|-
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
|style="text-align:center;" |  {{mprog|}}
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|  Automation Coverage
|style="text-align:center;" |  TBD
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|  Automation Coverage ||
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
|  Performance Testing  
|  Performance Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" | ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD ||  
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged || ||  
|  All Defects Logged  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mprog|}} ||  
|-
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || ||  
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified  
|style="text-align:center;" | {{mprog|}} ||  
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
Line 439: Line 442:
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent  
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent  
|-
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Aurora Release ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Email to be sent
|-
|-
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
Confirmed users
1,333

edits

Navigation menu