QA/GraphicsStability: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 398: Line 398:
|-
|-
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|  Testing Infrastructure setup  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Yes ||  
|-
|-
|  Test Plan Creation  
|  Test Plan Creation  
| style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
| style="text-align:center;" |  Yes ||  
|-
|-
|  Test Cases Creation  
|  Test Cases Creation  
|style="text-align:center;" |   ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |   Yes||  
|-
|-
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
|  Full Functional Tests Execution  
Line 416: Line 416:
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged || ||  
|  All Defects Logged || Yes ||  
|-
|-
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified || ||  
|  Critical/Blockers Fixed and Verified ||   Yes||  
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|  Metrics/Telemetry||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|-
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||  
|  QA Signoff  - Nightly Release||Yes
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|style="text-align:center;" | Email sent  
|-
|  QA Aurora - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|  QA Signoff  - Aurora Release ||
|style="text-align:center;"| Email to be sent  
|-
|-
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|  QA Beta - Full Testing

Navigation menu