QA/Turning On Search Suggestions: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 406: Line 406:
|-
|-
|  Automation Coverage
|  Automation Coverage
|style="text-align:center;" |  TBD
|style="text-align:center;" |  N/A
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|-
|  Performance Testing  
|  Performance Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A||  
|-
|-
|  All Defects Logged  
|  All Defects Logged  
Line 421: Line 421:
|-
|-
|  Metrics/Telemetry
|  Metrics/Telemetry
|style="text-align:center;" | TBD
|style="text-align:center;" | N/A
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|-
|-
|  Basic/Core functionality Nightly testing
|  QA mid-Nightly Signoff
|style="text-align:center;" | 
|style="text-align:center;" | {{missed|}}
|style="text-align:center;" | 
|style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|  QA mid-Nightly Signoff||
|style="text-align:center;" | Email to be sent
|-
| QA Nightly - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|-
|-
|  QA pre-Beta Signoff||  
|  QA pre-Beta Signoff||  
Confirmed users
1,333

edits

Navigation menu