1
edit
(→Friends of Mozilla Friends of Mozilla: Add tech Speaker notes) |
|||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
| 1. Mozilla Sweden (https://mozilla.se) is live on Mozilla's Word Press, thanks to Mozilla Community Web Services, IT, and Participation Systems.<br/> 2. Wifi will be better in San Francisco than Hawaii! <br/> 3. If you're going to San Francisco, be sure to wear some flowers in your hair. You're gonna meet some gentle people there. | | 1. Mozilla Sweden (https://mozilla.se) is live on Mozilla's Word Press, thanks to Mozilla Community Web Services, IT, and Participation Systems.<br/> 2. Wifi will be better in San Francisco than Hawaii! <br/> 3. If you're going to San Francisco, be sure to wear some flowers in your hair. You're gonna meet some gentle people there. | ||
|- | |||
| Arcadio Lainez | |||
| Product Marketing | |||
| DevTools Marketing Support | |||
| SF | |||
| Yes | |||
| n/a | |||
| [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1Aceb7fxRJCtEwLLeqWxJnHllVsWnDCqPqct6ZY44wM0/edit#slide=id.g1e5dec8f94_0_70 Devtools Marketing Slides] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bryan Clark | | Bryan Clark | ||
| Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
RadioPublic: https://mzl.la/2rEkNLv | RadioPublic: https://mzl.la/2rEkNLv | ||
RSS: https://feeds.mozilla-podcasts.org/irl | RSS: https://feeds.mozilla-podcasts.org/irl | ||
|- | |||
| Arcadio Lainez | |||
| Product Marketing | |||
| WebExtensions Support | |||
| SF | |||
| Yes | |||
| [https://www.dropbox.com/s/st7adoibde34kur/WebExtensions.mov?dl=0 WebExtensions Video] | |||
| [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1GkjzUeZuIvlQnt0vxi4RCiWqqcl9hwCOQj4QptAaOSg/edit#slide=id.g1e5dec8f77_0_0 Extensions SLides] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edit