QA/New DevTools Debugger Panel: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 133: Line 133:
| 4 || Scopes || When the debugger's paused, you'll be able to expand this section to see all objects that are in scope at this point in the program: the most local appears first, and the global scope (Window, in the case of page scripts) appears last. || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
| 4 || Scopes || When the debugger's paused, you'll be able to expand this section to see all objects that are in scope at this point in the program: the most local appears first, and the global scope (Window, in the case of page scripts) appears last. || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 5 || File Search || The objective the test is trying to demonstrate || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
| 5 || Editor Search || To search for files or to search within a file || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 6 || Function Search || The objective the test is trying to demonstrate || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
| 6 || Toolbar || Stepping through the toolbar buttons (Play/pause, Step over, Step in, Step out) when the debugger is stopped at a breakpoint || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
|-
| 7 || Toolbar || Stepping through the toolbar buttons (Play/pause, Step over, Step in, Step out) when the debugger is stopped at a breakpoint || Manual || RAC-1, RAC-2 || Eng Team
|}
|}


139

edits

Navigation menu