QA/SHA384 Support: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
| Private Window  
| Private Window  
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes|| user should be able to get update from private window as well
|-
|-
| Multi-Process Enabled  
| Multi-Process Enabled  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Yes||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Yes|| user should be able to get update from e10s window
|-
|-
| Multi-process Disabled  
| Multi-process Disabled  
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || user should be able to get update from Non e10s window as well
|-
|-
| Theme (high contrast)  
| Theme (high contrast)  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Yes||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  Yes|| high theme shouldnot affect the update
|-
|-
| '''Install/Upgrade'''  
| '''Install/Upgrade'''  
Line 179: Line 179:
| ''' Add-ons '''  
| ''' Add-ons '''  


|-
| Addon API required? 
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes ||
|-
|-
| Testing with existing/popular addons
| Testing with existing/popular addons
381

edits

Navigation menu