Confirmed users
651
edits
Mwobensmith (talk | contribs) m (edit) |
Mwobensmith (talk | contribs) m (OK) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! ID !! Description / Threat Description !! Covered by Test Objective !! Magnitude !! Probability !! Priority !! Impact Score | ! ID !! Description / Threat Description !! Covered by Test Objective !! Magnitude !! Probability !! Priority !! Impact Score | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RAC-1 || | | RAC-1 || Incorrect authentication allows security bypass || TO-1, TO-2, TO-3 || 2-Moderate || 1-Unlikely || 3-High || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RAC-2 || | | RAC-2 || XSS/information leak || TO-1, TO-3 || 3-High || 3-Almost Certain || 3-High || 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RAC-3 || | | RAC-3 || Confined to secure context || TO-1, TO-3 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| RAC-4 || Incorrectly functioning JS API || TO-1 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| RAC-5 || Stability for entire feature || TO-1, TO-2 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| RAC-6 || Interaction with other aspects of normal Firefox usage || TO-1, TO-2 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| RAC-7 || Memory issues in JS API and hardware support code || TO-3 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| RAC-8 || Incorrectly functioning hardware || TO-2 || 2-Moderate || 2-Possible || 3-High || 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||