2
edits
(Add infosec proposal to GSOC page.) |
Abpostelnicu (talk | contribs) (C++ Static Analysis project added) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
[https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/michalpurzynski/] Michal Purzynski :michal` (mozilla) | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/michalpurzynski/] Michal Purzynski :michal` (mozilla) | ||
| Aggregation of disparate sources of data: NSM, CloudTrail, etc. into spark. Real-time alerts over large quantities of data. | | Aggregation of disparate sources of data: NSM, CloudTrail, etc. into spark. Real-time alerts over large quantities of data. | ||
|- | |||
| C++ Static Analysis | |||
| Add new checkers specific to our base code. | |||
| Strong C++ experience and clang infrastructure. | |||
| [mailto:s@mozilla.com Sylvestre] | |||
| [mailto:andi@mozilla.com Andi] | |||
| In order to tackle issues during the development phase, Mozilla wrote a [https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/file/tip/build/clang-plugin bunch of static analyzers checkers] based on [http://clang.llvm.org/extra/clang-tidy/ clang-tidy]. In this project, we will focus on writing more checkers (either generic to C/C++ or specific to Gecko programming patterns). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ..your project here! | | ..your project here! | ||
edits