Firefox3.5/Security: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Add "DNS prefetching")
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|blocklist enhancements || [[Firefox3.1/Blocklisting_Security_Review|2008-Dec-8 2pm]] || Mossop || tchung, Jesse
|blocklist enhancements || [[Firefox3.1/Blocklisting_Security_Review|2008-Dec-8 2pm]] || Mossop || tchung, Jesse
|-
|Private Browsing || [[Firefox3.1/PrivateBrowsing/SecurityReview|2008-Dec-10 9:30 AM]] || ehsan, mconnor || Jesse, Marcia
|-
|-
|native JSON || [[Firefox3.1/JSON_Security_Review|Unscheduled]] || sayre ||
|native JSON || [[Firefox3.1/JSON_Security_Review|Unscheduled]] || sayre ||
Line 20: Line 22:
|-
|-
|elliptical border-radius || [[Firefox3.1/Elliptical_Border_Security_Review|unscheduled]] || zweinberg || Clint
|elliptical border-radius || [[Firefox3.1/Elliptical_Border_Security_Review|unscheduled]] || zweinberg || Clint
|-
|Private Browsing || [[Firefox3.1/PrivateBrowsing_Security_Review|unscheduled]] || ehsan, mconnor || Jesse, Marcia
|-
|-
|DNS Prefetching || [[Firefox3.1/DNS_Prefetching_Security_Review|unscheduled]] || Patrick McManus || Jesse, bz
|DNS Prefetching || [[Firefox3.1/DNS_Prefetching_Security_Review|unscheduled]] || Patrick McManus || Jesse, bz
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
812

edits

Navigation menu