Confirmed users
233
edits
(Created page with "{{subst:WeeklyUpdates}}") |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Link to where audience can find out more information | | Link to where audience can find out more information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brett Gaylor | |||
| Commissioning Editor, MoFo | |||
| Latest round of Creative Media Awards | |||
| Remotely | |||
| Will you be sharing your screen? (yes/no, 4:3 or 16:9) | |||
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/blog/2018/06/04/mozilla-announces-225000-for-art-and-advocacy-exploring-artificial-intelligence/ Mozilla Announces $225,000 for Art and Advocacy Exploring Artificial Intelligence] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||