Security Severity Ratings: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Group Keywords: Copy csectype-undefined from describekeywords.cgi
m (→‎Shared Keywords: oooh, a typo.)
(→‎Group Keywords: Copy csectype-undefined from describekeywords.cgi)
Line 152: Line 152:
|-
|-
|csectype-ui-redress || client security issues due to UI Redress attacks, either site-on-site ("clickjacking" and friends) or manipulation of the browser UI to fool users into taking the wrong action.
|csectype-ui-redress || client security issues due to UI Redress attacks, either site-on-site ("clickjacking" and friends) or manipulation of the browser UI to fool users into taking the wrong action.
|-
|csectype-undefined || Bugs--or potential bugs--due to undefined compiler behavior.
|-
|-
|csectype-uninitialized || client security issues due to use of uninitialized memory
|csectype-uninitialized || client security issues due to use of uninitialized memory
39

edits

Navigation menu