407
edits
LeahPhelps (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Added ET weekly update presenter) |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
The limit is '''3 minutes per topic'''. It's like a lightning talk, but don't feel that you have to have slides in order to make a presentation. If you plan on showing a video, you need to contact the Air Mozilla team before the day of the meeting or you will be deferred to the next week. The meeting is streamed in a 4:3 format in order to allow for split screen. If your slides are 16:9 "widescreen" format, please indicate in the "Sharing" column below. | The limit is '''3 minutes per topic'''. It's like a lightning talk, but don't feel that you have to have slides in order to make a presentation. If you plan on showing a video, you need to contact the Air Mozilla team before the day of the meeting or you will be deferred to the next week. The meeting is streamed in a 4:3 format in order to allow for split screen. If your slides are 16:9 "widescreen" format, please indicate in the "Sharing" column below. | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table wikitable" | {| class="fullwidth-table wikitable" | ||
| Line 210: | Line 190: | ||
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen | | Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen | ||
| Link to where audience can find out more information | | Link to where audience can find out more information | ||
|- | |||
| Tim Murray | |||
| Creative Director | |||
| Newly updated Mozilla Spaces identities | |||
| San Francisco office | |||
| Yes | |||
| https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1kKX4NU27V81IEoEZmQkEc6hUF0QJwxH1U1Rt4FJPVvE/edit?usp=sharing | |||
| Link to where audience can find out more information | |||
|- | |||
| Kelly Davis (feat. Mozilla TTS) | |||
| Manager, Research Engineering | |||
| Emerging Technologies update | |||
| Berlin | |||
| no | |||
| n/a | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/WeeklyUpdates/EmergingTechnology#August_12th.2C_2019 ET headlines] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits